Information / Regional #3 / Saint Laurent / Dec 16-17, 2017

Groups : 2C, D1, D2, D3, D4 & Pre-Dev
The 1st day of the meet determines the swimmer’s entry age. (Dec 16)
** New Pool : St-Laurent Sports Complex **
2385 Thimens Blvd, Saint-Laurent, QC, H4R 1T4

« Holiday Sprints » Theme
* Officials/Volunteers: contact officiels@ddoswim.com
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* Be on deck 15 minutes before your warm-up.
* Swimmers who leave the deck must first advise their coach.
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm Ups (Grid)
Saturday 8:15 am : girls & boys 9-10 yrs old
Saturday 2:05 pm : girls & boys 11 yrs & over
Sunday 8:15 am : girls & boys 8 yrs & under

• Results (CNSL)
Live Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
Technical Bulletin
Timeline & Order of Events
DDO Entries Confirmed (Dec 11)
Meet Information Package

New Pool : St-Laurent Sports Complex
2385 Thimens Blvd, Saint-Laurent, QC, H4R 1T4
Host Club : Club de natation Saint Laurent

If you have any questions, click here.

DDO SC Invitational (11+) / Dollard / Jan 20-21, 2018

General Information
* Swimmers must be 11yrs or older on January 20, 2018.
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* Officials/Volunteers : Submit this form
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm Ups (to be confirmed)
Saturday & Sunday ± 1:30 pm

• Results (DDO)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
• Psych Sheet
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
Order of Events
Meet Information Package

Pool : DDO Aquatic Centre
12001 de Salaberry Blvd, D.D.O., QC, H9B 2A7
Service Counter : 514-684-0070 x602
Club : x258 / x299

DDO Information
Officials/Volunteers : Submit this form
Groups : Senior, 1A, 1B, 2A & 2B
• DDO Entries

Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, January 10th at noon.
Click here to scratch.

If you have any questions, click here.

Results & Congratulations / 13+ Invitational / Olympic Pool, Montreal / Dec 1-2-3, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on reaching their next qualification:
« Coupe QC » : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks
« AAA » : Laryssa Luszczki & Vanessa Narducci.
Well done!

Special Mention
Achieved PBs in all their events: Daria Bourdin, Francis Maziade, Ella Kunz, Pénélope Audet, Charlee LeGallais, Xavier Poupart.

Medallists
Charlee LeGallais : 3 Silver medals & 1 Bronze
Hugo Chaput : 2 Silver medals
Kaitlyn To : 2 Bronze medals
Michael De Meo : 2 Bronze medals
And 1 Bronze medal : Maggie Robertson, Adrian Saplywyj, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Xavier Poupart.

4x50m Free Relay
Silver : Vanessa Joo, Maggie Robertson, Charlee Legallais, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks.
4x50m Medley Relay
Silver : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Maggie Robertson, Charlee Legallais, Vanessa Joo.
Mixed 4x50m Relays
Free : 4th : Adrian Saplywyj, Hugo Chaput, Florence Tourillon, Kaitlyn To.
Medley : 3rd : Kaitlyn To, Michael De Meo, Hugo Chaput, Florence Tourillon.

« A » Finalists
Michael De Meo, Florence Tourillon, Hugo Chaput, Maggie Robertson, Adrian Saplywyj, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Carson McDougall-Vick, Seth Cusson, Daria Bourdin, Xavier Poupart, Kaitlyn To, Chloë Malikotsis, Charlee LeGallais, Vanessa Joo, Veronique Tchoukhovski, Laiya Clerveaux, Jonathan Javier-Drouin.
« B » Finalists
Andrew Perez, Vanessa Joo, Kaitlyn To, Veronique Tchoukhovski, Jonathan Javier-Drouin, Charlee LeGallais, Daria Bourdin, Christopher Ponton, Juliette Duchesne, Seth Cusson, Xavier Poupart, Hugo Chaput, Michael De Meo, EmilieMerklein, Ella Kunz, Maggie Robertson, Alexandra Viscotchi, Lambert-Crooks, Chloë Malikotsis.

Results (CNSJ)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Olympic Park Sports Centre / 514-252-4141 x5550
Host Club : Neptune Natation
To report
any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / 28th Challenge 11+ / Blainville / Dec 2-3, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on reaching their next qualification.
« AA » : Sacha Hannah and Alexander Petropoulos.
« Prov 11-12 » : Ruijia Zhang, Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Matthew Fontaine, Alexandra Abcarius, Bryanna Dodds, Leila Mansour.

Special Mention
The following swimmers achieved Personal Best Times (PB) in all their events:
Zachary McNally, Cassidy Thompson, Olivier Therien, Makenna Depage, Alexandar Iliev, Elizabeth Mallais, Daniel Parisien, Mohamed Meddah, Alexandra Abcarius, Timothy Daoust, Justin Chohan, Leila Mansour, Justin Desrochers, Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Ruijia Zhang, Zoe Hadziaras, Mathias Morin, Oliver Papp, Anahita Molkaraei, Liam Golsse, Keanu Onedamdy, Devin Nathan.
Well done!

Results (GAMIN)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Complexe récréoaquatique de Blainville / 450-434-5205
Host Club : GAMIN
To report any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / Open Sprint / Brossard / Nov 18-19, 2017

Congratulation to the following swimmers on achieving their « Prov-Dev » qualification:
Cassidy Thompson, José-Joao Perez-Florez, Zachary McNally, Elizabeth Mallais, Makenna Depage, Alexandra Abcarius.
Well done!

Special Mention
High Points Trophy Winner : Girls 11-13 : Maggie Robertson in the 50m Free
Second : Girls 11-13 : Vanessa Joo in the 100m Free
Fifth : Boys 11-13 : Shandor Korsos in the 50m Free
Eigth : Boys 11-13 : David Narducci in the 100m IM
Ninth : Boys 14+ : Michael De Meo in the 100m IM

Results (SAMAK)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : École Internationale Lucille-Teasdale / 450-466-6563
Host Club : Natation SAMAK
To report any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / Regional #2 / Beaconsfield / Nov 18-19, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on achieving their Prov-Dev qualification (standards in at least 3 events):
Alexandre Coutu, Joshua Guzman, Serina Saad, Tyler Goldsmith, Pierre Gerges, Alejandro Iadisernia, Zak Ben Daaya, Erica De Carolis.
Well Done!

Results (BBF)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Beaconsfield Recreation Centre / 514-428-4520
Host Club : Beaconsfield Bluefins
To report any error or omission, click here.

Photo Gallery / Team Champs / Sherbrooke / Nov 10-11-12, 2017

Congratulations to all DDO swimmers on their performance this past weekend.
Many personal bests were achieved. Well done!
PHOTO GALLERY

Special Mention
* Medalled and/or made finals in all their events : Charlee Le Gallais, Carson McDougall-Vick, Michael De Meo, Christopher Ponton.
* PBs in all their events : Jonathan Zlotnikov, Ruijia Zhang, Rose Vendette, Paola Tekeyan, Kristine Tekeyan, Matthew Simonetta, Julien Salois, Emma Ponton, Alexander Petropoulos, José-Joao Perez-Florez, Oliver Papp, Devin Nathan, Mathias Morin, Naomi Morais-Nukumizu, Anna Messiha, Keona Melo, Roei Liberman, Charlee LeGallais, Luna Leduc, Kiara Leahy, Ella Kunz, David Ganta, Lily Galperin, Cassandra Ercoli, Bryanna Dodds, Justin Desrochers, Jason Deng, Samuele De Cosmo, Timothy Daoust, Rachel Daoust, Elizabeth Conway, George Clavel.
* The following swimmers achieved their next qualification:
« QC Cup » : Seth Cusson.
« AAA »: Vanessa Joo, Carson McDougall-Vick.
« AA » : Justin Desrochers, Samuele De Cosmo.
« Prov 11-12 »: Keona Melo, Chanel St-Yves, Rose Vendette.
« Prov-Dev »: Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Elizabeth Conway.

Medalists
Charlee LeGallais : 2 Gold medals
Kaitlin To : 1 Gold medal, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze
Rosalie Lambert-Crooks : 3 Silver medals
Cassandra Ercoli : 2 Silver medals
Chloë Malikotsis : 1 Silver medal & 1 Bronze
Ryland McDougall-Vick : 1 Silver medal
Carson McDougall-Vick : 2 Bronze medals
Mathias Morin : 2 Bronze medals
And 1 Bronze medal : Veronique Tchoukhovski, Naomi Morais-Nukumizu, Rachel Daoust, Daria Bourdin, David Narducci, Michael De Meo.

Free Relays (4x50m)
Gold : Maggie Robertson, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Vanessa Joo, Charlee LeGallais.
Bronze : Cassandra Ercoli, Emma Ponton, Rachel Daoust, Paola Tekeyan.
Bronze : Carson McDougall-Vick, Liam Golsse, Shandor Korsos, Christopher Ponton.

Medley Relays (4 x 50m)
Gold : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Charlee LeGallais, Maggie Robertson, Vanessa Joo.
Silver : Carson McDougall-Vick, David Narducci, Mathias Morin, Christopher Ponton.

Also scored for the team : (Ranked 4th to 8th)
Christopher Ponton, Michael De Meo, Charlee LeGallais, Carson McDougall-Vick, Veronique Tchoukhovski, Xavier Poupart, Ryland McDougall-Vick, Alexandre Javier-Drouin, Maggie Robertson, David Narducci, Naomi Morais-Nukumizu, Hugo Chaput, Emilie Merklein, Shandor Korsos, Seth Cusson, Cassandra Ercoli, Daria Bourdin, Vanessa Joo, Chloë Malikotsis, Jonathan Zlotnikov, Ramzy Bishay, Michael Kamaretsos, Matthew Simonetta, Emma Ponton, Devin Nathan, Ruijia Zhang, David Ganta, Justin Desrochers, Florence Tourillon, Philip Pieczko, Liam Golsse, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Kaitlin To, Rachel Daoust.

Results (SHER)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Hotel : Hôtellerie Jardins de Ville
Pool : C.S. Université Sherbrooke
Host Club : Club de natation Sherbrooke
To report any errors or omissions, click here.