Information / DDO SC Invitational (11+) / Dollard / Jan 20-21, 2018

General Information
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* Officials/Volunteers : Submit this form
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm Ups – Grid
Saturday & Sunday : see the grid for details

• Live Results (DDO)
Live Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
Psych Sheet
Technical Bulletin
Timeline & Order of Events
Meet Information Package

Pool : DDO Aquatic Centre
12001 de Salaberry Blvd, D.D.O., QC, H9B 2A7
Service Counter : 514-684-0070 x602
Club : x258 / x299

DDO Information
Officials/Volunteers : Submit this form
DDO Entries Confirmed (Jan 13)

If you have any questions, click Here.

1A, 1B, 2A & 2B / LC Invitational (12yrsU & 13yrs+) / LaSalle/ Feb 9-11, 2018

Groups : 1A, 1B, 2A & 2B
Dates : 13yrs+ Feb 9-10-11 / 12yrsU Feb 10, 2018
Entry age is determined by the swimmer’s age on the 1st day of the meet (Feb 9).

* Officials/Volunteers: contact officiels@ddoswim.com by Thurs Feb 2nd.
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* Be on deck 15 minutes before your warm-up.
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm ups (To be confirmed)
◊ 13yrs+ / Friday : 7:30 am – only the 800m or 1500m
◊ 13yrs+ / Friday : 4:00 pm – prelim session
◊ 13yrs+ / Saturday : 7:30 am prelims / finals at 5 pm
◊ 13yrs+ / Sunday : 7:30 am prelims / finals at 5 pm
◊ 12yrs&U / Saturday only : 1:00 pm timed final

• Results (CALAC)
Live Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
• Psych Sheet
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
• DDO Entries
• Order of Events : 13yrs& Older / 12yrs & Under
Meet Information Package

Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, Jan 31st at noon
Click here to scratch.

Pool : LaSalleAquadome
1411, rue Lapierre, La Salle, QC, H8N 2J4
T : 514-367-6460
Host Club : CALAC Swim Club

If you have any questions, click here.

DDO Entries Confirmed / Ski Tickets / 2018 Invitational / Mont-Tremblant / Sat Jan 27, 2018

Groups : (1B), 2B & 2C
** Get Mont-Tremblant ski tickets at a discount for Sun 28 Jan (Details)
* Entry age is determined by the swimmer’s age on Jan 27.
* Officials/Volunteers : contact officiels@ddoswim.com by Thurs Jan 18th.
* Team travel by Bus (Paid by the Club).
* Be at the DDO Aquatic Centre at 6 am.
* Departure 6:15 am / Return ± 6:30 pm.
* Bring snacks and lunch(es) for the whole day.
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm ups (to be confirmed)
Session 1: ± 8 am / Session 2: ± 1 pm

• Results (CNMT)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
• Psych Sheet
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
DDO Entries Confirmed
Order of Events
Meet Information Package

Pool : Mont-Tremblant Aquatic Complex
635, rue Cadieux, Mont-Tremblant, J8E 2T4
T : 819-425-8614
Host Club : Club de natation Mont-Tremblant

If you have any questions, click here.

Regional #4 / Jeux de Montréal Prelim / Côte St. Luc / Sun, Jan 28, 2018

Groups : 2C, D1, D2, D3, D4, Pre-Dev
Swimmers who are qualified “Prov 11-12”, “AA” or faster are not eligible.
The 1st day of the meet determines the swimmer’s entry age. (28-Jan)
** This meet is a qualifying meet for the Jeux de Montréal.

Officials/Volunteers: contact officiels@ddoswim.com by Thurs Jan 18th.
Indicate the position you’d like, your child’s name and age, and your availability.

• Winter Festival Theme
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* Be on deck 15 minutes before your warm-up.
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm Ups (To be confirmed)
Session 1 : AM : Girls & Boys 9-10 yrs old
Session 2 : Early PM : Girls & Boys 8 yrs and under
Session 3 : Late PM : Girls & Boys 11 yrs and older

• Live Results (CSLA)
Live Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
• DDO Entries
Order of events
Meet Information Package

Scratch Deadline: Wednesday, January 17 at noon.
Click here to scratch.

Pool : Côte St-Luc Aquatic Centre
5794 Parkhaven, Côte St-Luc, QC, H4W 1Z4
T : 514-485-6806
Host Club : Côte St-Luc Aquatics

If you have any questions, click here.

Results (Live) & Congratulations / Regional #3 / Saint Laurent / Dec 16-17, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on reaching their next qualification. (Have time standard in at least 3 events)
« Prov 11-12 » : Carolina Aires
« Prov-Dev » : Rachel Guzman, David Kniazhevsky, Owen Mainville, Joseph Simon.
Well done!

Live Results (CNSL)
Results (CNSL) (pdf)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : St-Laurent Sports Complex / 514 855-6110 x0
Host Club : Club de natation Saint Laurent
To report any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / 13+ Invitational / Olympic Pool, Montreal / Dec 1-2-3, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on reaching their next qualification:
« Coupe QC » : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks
« AAA » : Laryssa Luszczki & Vanessa Narducci.
Well done!

Special Mention
Achieved PBs in all their events: Daria Bourdin, Francis Maziade, Ella Kunz, Pénélope Audet, Charlee LeGallais, Xavier Poupart.

Medallists
Charlee LeGallais : 3 Silver medals & 1 Bronze
Hugo Chaput : 2 Silver medals
Kaitlyn To : 2 Bronze medals
Michael De Meo : 2 Bronze medals
And 1 Bronze medal : Maggie Robertson, Adrian Saplywyj, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Xavier Poupart.

4x50m Free Relay
Silver : Vanessa Joo, Maggie Robertson, Charlee Legallais, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks.
4x50m Medley Relay
Silver : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Maggie Robertson, Charlee Legallais, Vanessa Joo.
Mixed 4x50m Relays
Free : 4th : Adrian Saplywyj, Hugo Chaput, Florence Tourillon, Kaitlyn To.
Medley : 3rd : Kaitlyn To, Michael De Meo, Hugo Chaput, Florence Tourillon.

« A » Finalists
Michael De Meo, Florence Tourillon, Hugo Chaput, Maggie Robertson, Adrian Saplywyj, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Carson McDougall-Vick, Seth Cusson, Daria Bourdin, Xavier Poupart, Kaitlyn To, Chloë Malikotsis, Charlee LeGallais, Vanessa Joo, Veronique Tchoukhovski, Laiya Clerveaux, Jonathan Javier-Drouin.
« B » Finalists
Andrew Perez, Vanessa Joo, Kaitlyn To, Veronique Tchoukhovski, Jonathan Javier-Drouin, Charlee LeGallais, Daria Bourdin, Christopher Ponton, Juliette Duchesne, Seth Cusson, Xavier Poupart, Hugo Chaput, Michael De Meo, EmilieMerklein, Ella Kunz, Maggie Robertson, Alexandra Viscotchi, Lambert-Crooks, Chloë Malikotsis.

Results (CNSJ)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Olympic Park Sports Centre / 514-252-4141 x5550
Host Club : Neptune Natation
To report
any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / 28th Challenge 11+ / Blainville / Dec 2-3, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on reaching their next qualification.
« AA » : Sacha Hannah and Alexander Petropoulos.
« Prov 11-12 » : Ruijia Zhang, Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Matthew Fontaine, Alexandra Abcarius, Bryanna Dodds, Leila Mansour.

Special Mention
The following swimmers achieved Personal Best Times (PB) in all their events:
Zachary McNally, Cassidy Thompson, Olivier Therien, Makenna Depage, Alexandar Iliev, Elizabeth Mallais, Daniel Parisien, Mohamed Meddah, Alexandra Abcarius, Timothy Daoust, Justin Chohan, Leila Mansour, Justin Desrochers, Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Ruijia Zhang, Zoe Hadziaras, Mathias Morin, Oliver Papp, Anahita Molkaraei, Liam Golsse, Keanu Onedamdy, Devin Nathan.
Well done!

Results (GAMIN)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Complexe récréoaquatique de Blainville / 450-434-5205
Host Club : GAMIN
To report any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / Open Sprint / Brossard / Nov 18-19, 2017

Congratulation to the following swimmers on achieving their « Prov-Dev » qualification:
Cassidy Thompson, José-Joao Perez-Florez, Zachary McNally, Elizabeth Mallais, Makenna Depage, Alexandra Abcarius.
Well done!

Special Mention
High Points Trophy Winner : Girls 11-13 : Maggie Robertson in the 50m Free
Second : Girls 11-13 : Vanessa Joo in the 100m Free
Fifth : Boys 11-13 : Shandor Korsos in the 50m Free
Eigth : Boys 11-13 : David Narducci in the 100m IM
Ninth : Boys 14+ : Michael De Meo in the 100m IM

Results (SAMAK)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : École Internationale Lucille-Teasdale / 450-466-6563
Host Club : Natation SAMAK
To report any error or omission, click here.

Results & Congratulations / Regional #2 / Beaconsfield / Nov 18-19, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on achieving their Prov-Dev qualification (standards in at least 3 events):
Alexandre Coutu, Joshua Guzman, Serina Saad, Tyler Goldsmith, Pierre Gerges, Alejandro Iadisernia, Zak Ben Daaya, Erica De Carolis.
Well Done!

Results (BBF)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Beaconsfield Recreation Centre / 514-428-4520
Host Club : Beaconsfield Bluefins
To report any error or omission, click here.

Photo Gallery / Team Champs / Sherbrooke / Nov 10-11-12, 2017

Congratulations to all DDO swimmers on their performance this past weekend.
Many personal bests were achieved. Well done!
PHOTO GALLERY

Special Mention
* Medalled and/or made finals in all their events : Charlee Le Gallais, Carson McDougall-Vick, Michael De Meo, Christopher Ponton.
* PBs in all their events : Jonathan Zlotnikov, Ruijia Zhang, Rose Vendette, Paola Tekeyan, Kristine Tekeyan, Matthew Simonetta, Julien Salois, Emma Ponton, Alexander Petropoulos, José-Joao Perez-Florez, Oliver Papp, Devin Nathan, Mathias Morin, Naomi Morais-Nukumizu, Anna Messiha, Keona Melo, Roei Liberman, Charlee LeGallais, Luna Leduc, Kiara Leahy, Ella Kunz, David Ganta, Lily Galperin, Cassandra Ercoli, Bryanna Dodds, Justin Desrochers, Jason Deng, Samuele De Cosmo, Timothy Daoust, Rachel Daoust, Elizabeth Conway, George Clavel.
* The following swimmers achieved their next qualification:
« QC Cup » : Seth Cusson.
« AAA »: Vanessa Joo, Carson McDougall-Vick.
« AA » : Justin Desrochers, Samuele De Cosmo.
« Prov 11-12 »: Keona Melo, Chanel St-Yves, Rose Vendette.
« Prov-Dev »: Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Elizabeth Conway.

Medalists
Charlee LeGallais : 2 Gold medals
Kaitlin To : 1 Gold medal, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze
Rosalie Lambert-Crooks : 3 Silver medals
Cassandra Ercoli : 2 Silver medals
Chloë Malikotsis : 1 Silver medal & 1 Bronze
Ryland McDougall-Vick : 1 Silver medal
Carson McDougall-Vick : 2 Bronze medals
Mathias Morin : 2 Bronze medals
And 1 Bronze medal : Veronique Tchoukhovski, Naomi Morais-Nukumizu, Rachel Daoust, Daria Bourdin, David Narducci, Michael De Meo.

Free Relays (4x50m)
Gold : Maggie Robertson, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Vanessa Joo, Charlee LeGallais.
Bronze : Cassandra Ercoli, Emma Ponton, Rachel Daoust, Paola Tekeyan.
Bronze : Carson McDougall-Vick, Liam Golsse, Shandor Korsos, Christopher Ponton.

Medley Relays (4 x 50m)
Gold : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Charlee LeGallais, Maggie Robertson, Vanessa Joo.
Silver : Carson McDougall-Vick, David Narducci, Mathias Morin, Christopher Ponton.

Also scored for the team : (Ranked 4th to 8th)
Christopher Ponton, Michael De Meo, Charlee LeGallais, Carson McDougall-Vick, Veronique Tchoukhovski, Xavier Poupart, Ryland McDougall-Vick, Alexandre Javier-Drouin, Maggie Robertson, David Narducci, Naomi Morais-Nukumizu, Hugo Chaput, Emilie Merklein, Shandor Korsos, Seth Cusson, Cassandra Ercoli, Daria Bourdin, Vanessa Joo, Chloë Malikotsis, Jonathan Zlotnikov, Ramzy Bishay, Michael Kamaretsos, Matthew Simonetta, Emma Ponton, Devin Nathan, Ruijia Zhang, David Ganta, Justin Desrochers, Florence Tourillon, Philip Pieczko, Liam Golsse, Rosalie Lambert-Crooks, Kaitlin To, Rachel Daoust.

Results (SHER)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Hotel : Hôtellerie Jardins de Ville
Pool : C.S. Université Sherbrooke
Host Club : Club de natation Sherbrooke
To report any errors or omissions, click here.