DDO Entries Confirmed / « AA » Summer Championships (West) / St-Hyacinthe / Jun 30 & Jul 1-2, 2017

* Officials/Volunteers: contact officiels@ddoswim.com
* Bring a padlock to bolt your locker.
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm Ups (To be confirmed)
All three days : Heats 8 am / Finals 4 pm

• Results (CNSH)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
• Psych Sheet
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
Clubs – West Division
DDO Entries Confirmed (June 19)
Order of Events
Meet Information Package

Pool : Desjardins Aquatic Centre
850, rue Turcot, St-Hyacinthe, J2S 1M2
T : 450-778-8335
Host Club : Club de natation de St-Hyacinthe

If you have any questions, contact Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

DDO Entries / « AAA » Summer Championships / Pointe Claire / July 7-8-9, 2017

* Officials/Volunteers : contact officiels@ddoswim.com by Thursday, June 22nd.
* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm ups (To be confirmed)
All three days : Prelims 8h / Finals 16h

• Results (PCSC)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)
• Psych Sheet
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
DDO Entries (June 21)
Order of Events
Meet Information Package

Scratch Deadline: Thursday, June 22nd at noon.
To scratch, email Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

Pool : Pointe Claire Aquatic Centre
60, av. Maywood, Pointe-Claire, QC, H9R 0A7
T : 514-630-1202
Host Club : Pointe-Claire Swim Club

If you have any questions, contact Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

DDO Entries / Coupe du Québec / Montreal / Jul 13-16, 2017

Groups : Senior & 1A

Officials/Volunteers: contact officiels@ddoswim.com by Monday, July 3rd.
Indicate the position you’d like, your child’s name and your availability.

* SNC warm up procedures will be in effect at this meet.

Warm ups
Heats : Thurs 4 pm / Fri, Sat, Sun 8 am
Finals : Fri, Sat, Sun 4 pm

• Results (CAMO)
Officials Results (Swimming Canada)
• Psych Sheet
• Technical Bulletin
• Timeline
DDO Entries (June 22)
Order of Events
Meet Information Package

Scratch Deadline: Friday, June 30th at noon.
To scratch, email Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

Pool : Claude-Robillard Sports Complex
1000, av. Emile-Journault, Montréal, QC, H2M 2E7
T : 514-872-1715
Host Club : CAMO Natation

If you have any questions, contact Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

Results & Congratulations / « Prov 11-12 » Summer Championships / Gatineau / June 16-17-18, 2017

Congratulations to the DDO Team on their performance this past weekend!
Well done!

Medalist
David Narducci : 2 Gold medals (200m IM & 100m breast) & 1 Bronze (100m fly)

Ranked 4th to 8th
David Narducci : 4th in the 200m fly, 5th in the 400m IM & 6th in the 200m breast.
Shandor Korsos : 6th in the 200m IM & the 200m back.
Liam Golsse : 7th in the 200m back & 8th in the 100m back.

4x50m Free Relay
5th : Liam Golsse, Shandor Korsos, David Narducci, Ryland McDougall-Vick.

4x50m Medley Relay
4th :Liam Golsse, David Narducci, Shandor Korsos, Ryland McDougall-Vick.

Team Rankings
Results (NG)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada) (Pending)

Hotel : Best Western Plus
131 rue Laurier, Gatineau, QC, J8X 3W3

Pool : Gatineau Sports Centre
T : 819-503-8500
Host Club : Natation Gatineau

Report any error or omission to Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

Results & Congratulations / TORP 13yrs+ & 12yrs(-) Invitationals / Repentigny / June 10-11, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers on achieving their next qualification.
Prov « AA » : Julian Tzanetatos and Ali Dabayeh
Prov 11-12 :
Kaira Onedamdy
Prov-Dev :
Abir Bensouda, Alexia Hatzinikolaou, Kiara Leahy.
Well done!

13yrs+ Meet
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

12yrs(-) Meet
Results (SplashMe app) (Group 2)
Official Results (Swimming Canada)

Pool : Centre aquatique Jacques Dupuis
T : 450-470-3440
Host Club : Club Torpille de Repentigny

Report any errors or omissions to Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.

Congratulations / The DDO Swim Club’s Annual Year-End Gala / May 31 & June 1st, 2017

Congratulations to the following swimmers, recipients of Special Awards and the Development Trophy presented at the DDO Swim Club’s annual year-end gala.

Senior Group
Most Valuable : Hugo Chaput
Most Improved : Alexandre Javier-Drouin
Most Dedicated : Florence Tourillon
Most Dedicated : Michael De Meo

Age Group 1A
Most Valuable : Xavier Poupart
Most Dedicated : Rosalie Lambert-Crooks
Most Dedicated : Alexandra Viscotchi

Age Group 1B
Most Valuable : Francis Maziade
Most Improved : Felipe Garcia
Most Dedicated : Anahita Molkaraei

Age Group 2A
Most Valuable : Charlee LeGallais
Most Improved : Vanessa Joo
Most Dedicated : Ève Rousseau
Most Dedicated : David Narducci

Age Group 2B
Most Valuable : Séréna Boivin
Most Improved : Chanel St-Yves
Most Dedicated : Keanu Onedamdy

“Overall Development Trophy” Winners
Girl : Emma Ponton
Boy : Lucas Morin

Development 1
Most Valuable : Rachel Daoust
Most Improved : Jason Deng
Most Dedicated : Nili Patel

Development 2
Most Valuable : Kelly Zhu
Most Improved : Alejandro Iadisernia
Most Dedicated : Erica De Carolis

Development 3
Most Valuable : Viktor Ferreira
Most Improved : Jana El-Salahi
Most Dedicated : Jacob Falvo-Schrider

Development 4
Most Valuable : Dimitris Makris
Most Improved : Malick Seye
Most Enthusiastic : Victoria Mazur
Most Enthusiastic : Mia Beaulieu

Pre-Development
Most Valuable : Alexis Boivin
Most Improved : Hassan El-Salahi
Most Enthusiastic : Olivia Cullen

Have a great and safe summer!

Results & Congratulations / Regional Finals / Beaconsfield / Saturday, May 27, 2017

Congratulations to our team of 31 swimmers who represented the DDO Swim Club at the Regional Finals in Beaconsfield last Saturday.
Well done!

Medalists
Luna Leduc : 2 Gold medals
Rose Vendette : 1 Gold medal & 1 Bronze
Lucas Morin : 1 Gold medal
Emma Ponton : 1 Gold medal
Sara Petrean : 1 Bronze medal
Emma Maiolo : 1 Bronze medal

Ranked 4th to 8th
Devin Nathan, David Kniazhevsky, Emma Maiolo, Dvita Patel, Jason Deng, Julia Randolph, Antoniu Oprea, Lucas Morin, Bryanna Dodds, Emma Campbell, Viktor Ferreira, Sam Eisenberg, Evan Hum, Nili Patel, Sofia Nalbandian, Ruijia Zhang, Meryem Askebi, Timothy Daoust, David Doubijanski, Dimitris Makris, Christopher Massouras, Jane Markus, Luca Beaulieu, Karim Rashwan.

4x50m Free Relay
Silver : Emma Campbell, Julia Randolph, Devin Nathan, Emma Ponton.
Silver : Viktor Ferreira, Karim Rashwan, David Kniazhevsky, Dimitris Makris.
5th : Timothy Daoust, Evan Hum, Luca Beaulieu, Jason Deng.

4x50m Medley Relay
Gold : Nili Patel, Ruijia Zhang, Rose Vendette, Luna Leduc.
Gold : David Kniazhevsky, Dimitris Makris, Viktor Ferreira, Karim Rashwan.
Silver : Sara Petrean, Emma Ponton, Devin Nathan, Julia Randolph.
Silver : Avery McDonald, Janita Patel, Emma Maiolo, Lily Ponton.

Results (BBF)
Results (SplashMe app)
Official Results of the Finals (Swimming Canada)
Results of the Semi-Finals (pdf) (CALAC)

Pool : Beaconsfield Recreation Centre
T : 514-428-4520
Host Club : Beaconsfield Bluefins

Report any error or omission to Lydie Bernard, Team Manager.