Information / 2018 L’International SAMAK (LC) / Parc Jean-Drapeau / June 22-24, 2018

* Officials/Volunteers: Sign-up Sheet
* Warm ups
Heats : Fri, Sat, Sun at 7 am – [800/1500 Friday at 12:30 pm]
Finals : Fri & Sat at 5 pm / Sunday at 4 pm

Resources (SAMAK) (refresh)
SplashMe app
Swimming Canada Results
DDO Entries Confirmed

Pool – LC : Parc Jean-Drapeau Aquatic Complex, L’Île Ste-Hélène
Host Club : Club de natation SAMAK
Questions? @

DDO Entries / « AAA » Summer Championships / Quebec City / July 5-8, 2018

Officials/Volunteers: Sign-up Sheet
Dates : July 5-6-7-8, 2018
Departure : Thurs July 5th around 11 am
Return : Sunday after finals
Warm ups : Thu heats 4 pm / Fri, Sat, Sun : Heats 8 am – Finals 4 pm

• Resources (CNQ)
SplashMe app
Swimming Canada Results
DDO Entries
Meet Information Package

Pool – LC : P.E.P.S. de l’Université Laval
2300 de la Terrasse, Université Laval, Québec, QC, G1V 0A6
Host Club : C.N. Région de Québec
Questions? @

Sr, 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B (Jun 12) / « AA » Summer Championships (West) / St-Eustache / July 13-15, 2018

Groups : Sr, 1A, 1B, 2A, 2B / List of Eligible Swimmers (Jun 12)
Officials/Volunteers: Sign-up Sheet
Dates : July 13-14-15, 2018
Warm ups : Fri, Sat, Sun : Heats 8 am / Finals 4 pm

• Resources (CASE)
SplashMe app
Swimming Canada Results
• DDO Entries
Meet Information Package

Scratch Deadline: Friday, June 29th at noon / Scratch here.

Pool : St-Eustache Aquatic Complex (450-974-5111)
230 Arthur-Sauvé, Saint-Eustache QC J7R 2H9
Host Club : Club aquatique St-Eustache
Questions? @

The DDO Swim Club’s Year-End Gala / June 13 & 14, 2018

Congratulations to the following recipients of Special Awards and the Development Trophy presented at the DDO Swim Club’s Year-End Gala.

Senior Group
Most Valuable : Alexandre Javier-Drouin
Most Improved : Xavier Poupart
Most Dedicated : Hugo Chaput

Age Group 1A
Most Valuable : Charlee LeGallais
Most Improved : Ella Kunz
Most Dedicated : Emilie Merklein & Maggie Robertson

Age Group 1B
Most Valuable : David Narducci
Most Improved : Julien Salois
Most Dedicated : Anna Mazur

Age Group 2A
Most Valuable : Ryland McDougall-Vick
Most Improved : Cassandra Ercoli
Most Dedicated : Naomi Morais-Nukumizu

Age Group 2B
Most Valuable : Ruijia Zhang
Most Improved : Alexandra Abcarius
Most Dedicated : José-Joao Perez-Florez

Age Group 2C
Most Valuable : Alexandre Coutu
Most Dedicated : Gia De Rosa
Most Dedicated : Yasmine Hallé

“Overall Development Trophy” Winners
Girl : Julia Randolph
Boy : Lucas Morin

Development 1
Most Valuable : Sara Petrean
Most Improved : Fiona Leggett
Most Dedicated : Luka Pagel

Development 2
Most Valuable : Emma Maiolo
Most Improved : Sophia Christodoulopoulos
Most Dedicated : Jacob Falvo-Schrider

Development 3
Most Valuable : Dimitris Makris
Most Improved : Anas Abd El Fatah & Yi Ru Lin
Most Dedicated : Ruixuan Zhang

Development 4
Most Valuable : Vincent Trinh
Most Improved : Liana Froundjian
Most Enthusiastic : Alexis Boivin

Pre-Development
Most Valuable : Diran Nazarian
Most Dedicated : Olivia Guzman
Most Dedicated : Stella Kalli

Have a great and safe summer!

Regional Finals / St-Laurent / Sunday June 10, 2018

Congratulations to the swimmers who represented DDO at the Regional Finals!
Well Done!

Special Mention
Mia Beaulieu achieved her Prov-Dev qualification.

Medalists
Lucas Morin : 2 Gold medals
Sophia Christodoulopoulos : 2 Silver medals
Antonio Oprea : 1 Silver medal
Lola Hatzinikolaou : 1 Silver medal
Christopher Massouras : 1 Silver medal
Gia De Rosa : 1 Silver medal
Matthew Nykanorov : 2 Bronze medals
Liana Froundjian : 1 Bronze medal

4x50m Medley Relays
Silver : Vincent Trinh, Zachary Younsi, Alexis Boivin, Matthew Nykanorov.
Silver : Louis Trotier, Antoniu Oprea, Christopher Massouras, David Circo.
Bronze : Lola Hatzinikolaou, Sophia Christodoulopoulos, Liana Froundjian, Mia Beaulieu.
Exh. 3rd : Nicola Johnson, Emma Maiolo, Christina Petropoulos, Mia Beaulieu.

Ranked 4th to 8th
Rachel Guzman, David Circo, Luka Pagel, Yasmine Hallé, Joshua Guzman, Zachary Younsi, Vincent Trinh, Liana Froundjian, Louis Trotier, Ky Huu Nguyen, Christina Petropoulos, Mia Beaulieu, Sofia Nalbandian, Ruixuan Zhang, Alexis Boivin.

Resources (CNSL)
SplashMe app
Swimming Canada Results
DDO Entries Confirmed

Pool : St-Laurent Sports Complex (514-855-6110)
2385 Thimens Blvd, Saint-Laurent, QC, H4R 1T4
Host Club : Club de natation Saint Laurent
Questions? @

Lac St-Louis Region – Jeux du QC / Dorval / Sat June 9, 2018

Congratulations to the following swimmers:
Maggie Robertson : 3 Gold medals (100m Back, 100m & 200m Fly)
Carson McDougall-Vick : 2 Silver medals (100m & 200m Back)
Vanessa Joo : 1 Silver medal (100m Free)
David Narducci : 1 Bronze medal (200m Fly)

Three DDO swimmers will be part of the Lac St-Louis Team at the Jeux du Québec.
Maggie Robertson, Carson McDougall-Vick & Vanessa Joo.
Well done!

Results (DSC)
SplashMe app
Swimming Canada Results
Psych Sheet
Technical Bulletin
DDO Entries Confirmed
Meet Information Package

Pool : Dorval Aquatic & Sports Complex (514-633-4209)
1295 Dawson, Dorval, QC, H9S 1Y3
Host Club : Dorval Swim Club
Questions? @